Prep baseball Wisconsin
2024 Preseason ID Leaderboard
Below, our staff has broken down the top measurable data gathered at our Preseason ID events, so far, in 2024. We collected the data at each of the state's seven Preseason ID showcases, where we expect to see approximately 600 players from the state of Wisconsin prior to the official start of the high school baseball season.
The Preseason ID circuit began in Kenosha on Feb. 3, and it will conclude in Franklin on March 16. Find all of the statistical leaders from the winter calendar within the leaderboards below:
TOP 60-YARD DASH
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Jacob Haughton | WI | Case High | 2025 | RHP | 6.70 s |
2 | Trevor Vande Hey | WI | Wrightstown | 2025 | OF | 6.78 s |
3 | Matthew Gruber | WI | Union Grove | 2025 | OF | 6.86 s |
4 | Owen Klosinski | IL | Lakes Community High School | 2025 | LHP | 6.87 s |
5 | Ethan Moore | IL | Oak Park & River Forest High Sch | 2025 | SS | 6.92 s |
^ | Dimitry Edmunds | WI | Appleton West | 2025 | C | 6.92 s |
6 | Sam Abrahamson | WI | Hudson | 2026 | 3B | 6.94 s |
^ | Jack Sagedal | WI | Burlington | 2025 | OF | 6.94 s |
7 | Jackson Neilitz | WI | Plymouth | 2025 | OF | 6.95 s |
^ | Clayton Kroschel | WI | Wayland Academy | 2025 | OF | 6.95 s |
^ | Adam Morrell | WI | Hortonville | 2026 | OF | 6.95 s |
8 | Christian Collins | WI | Notre Dame Academy | 2025 | OF | 6.97 s |
^ | James Hoff | WI | Menomonie High | 2025 | OF | 6.97 s |
9 | Jakob Sadowska | WI | Marshfield | 2026 | SS | 7.01 s |
^ | Ryan Lemm | WI | Craig High | 2025 | C | 7.01 s |
10 | Gavin Pusick | WI | Coleman | 2026 | SS | 7.03 s |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
94
^
Matthew Hietpas
WI
Appleton North
2026
OF
94
2
Terek Verhage
WI
Monona Grove
2025
C
92
^
Peyton Kuehn
WI
Preble
2025
RHP
92
^
Owen Klosinski
IL
Lakes Community High School
2025
LHP
92
^
Jacob Haughton
WI
Case High
2025
RHP
92
3
Montgomery O'Brien
WI
Wauwatosa East
2026
LHP
91
4
Carson Hawley
WI
Bay Port
2026
OF
90
5
Nathan Schopf
WI
Oak Creek
2025
OF
89
^
Nolan Litkowiec
WI
Cudahy High
2025
RHP
89
^
Clayton Kroschel
WI
Wayland Academy
2025
OF
89
^
Carson Coyle
WI
Monona Grove
2025
OF
89
^
Chase Maika
WI
Tremper High
2025
OF
89
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Dean Staudacher
WI
Muskego
2025
SS
97
2
Finley Pearson
WI
South Milwaukee
2027
RHP
94
3
Chance Ruby
WI
Wilmot
2026
SS
92
^
Logan Zaverl
WI
Germantown
2025
RHP
92
4
Rocco Conrad
WI
New Berlin West
2025
RHP
91
5
Ben Kuglitsch
WI
Muskego
2026
SS
90
^
Kyle Rogosienski
WI
Muskego High
2027
SS
90
^
Carter Nicolato
WI
Muskego
2026
3B
90
^
Callen Tomsyck
WI
Muskego
2026
SS
90
^
Luke Schlosser
WI
Oconomowoc
2025
2B
90
6
Ethan Moore
IL
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch
2025
SS
89
^
Ryne Dzierzynski
IL
Grant Community High School
2025
SS
89
^
Sam Hirthe
WI
New Berlin Eisenhower
2025
RHP
89
^
Charlie Slawinski
WI
Brookfield East High
2025
SS
89
^
Eli Bryant
WI
Beaver Dam
2025
SS
89
^
Bryce Loker
WI
Omro High
2026
SS
89
7
Cooper Sievert
WI
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
2027
SS
88
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Terek Verhage
WI
Monona Grove
2025
C
83
2
Nick Kleczkowski
WI
Muskego
2025
C
82
^
Maddux Lessard
WI
Muskego
2027
C
82
^
PJ Hamel
WI
Arrowhead
2025
C
82
3
Peter Visconti II
WI
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
2025
C
79
^
Peyton Poker
WI
Baraboo High
2026
C
79
^
Mason Winkler
WI
Appleton East
2025
C
79
TOP POP TIMES
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Pop Time
1
Isaiah Ahlberg
WI
Solon Springs
2026
C
1.87-2.13
2
Jacob Huff
WI
Delavan-Darien High
2026
C
1.89-1.95
3
Logan Hagman
WI
Hudson
2027
C
1.90-2.11
4
Gavin Coughlin
MN
Academy of Holy Angels
2026
C
1.93-1.97
5
Connor Harvie
WI
Waterford Union
2025
C
1.93-2.06
6
Grayson Veenendall
WI
La Crosse Central
2026
C
1.94-2.11
7
Maddux Lessard
WI
Muskego
2027
C
1.95-2.15
8
Terek Verhage
WI
Monona Grove
2025
C
1.97-2.05
9
Nick Kleczkowski
WI
Muskego
2025
C
1.97-2.06
10
Marek Wawrzyniakowski
WI
Catholic Memorial
2025
C
1.97-2.07
TRACKMAN METRICS (HITTING)
MAX EXIT VELOCITY
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Vance Schroeder
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2025
1B
106.5 mph
2
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
105.6 mph
3
Logan Hagman
WI
Hudson
2027
C
100.8 mph
4
Tyson Grulkowski
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
100.8 mph
5
Sam Abrahamson
WI
Hudson
2026
3B
100.7 mph
6
Dominic Santarelli
WI
St. Joseph
2026
1B
100.4 mph
7
Christian Collins
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2025
OF
99.7 mph
8
John Zeamer
WI
Waupaca High
2026
3B
99.5 mph
9
O'Neil Wright
WI
Port Washington High
2026
OF
99.4 mph
10
Adam Kudronowicz
WI
Mukwonago
2025
LHP
99.4 mph
11
Maddux Lessard
WI
Muskego
2027
C
99.4 mph
12
Brady Lokken
WI
Mosinee
2025
3B
99.0 mph
13
Zachary Grossmann
AL
EVANGEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
2025
SS
98.7 mph
14
Rocco Conrad
WI
New Berlin West
2025
RHP
98.7 mph
15
Andres Finley
MI
Kingsford
2025
3B
98.3 mph
16
Dimitry Edmunds
WI
Appleton West
2025
C
98.1 mph
17
Eli Bauler
WI
Monona Grove
2027
RHP
98.1 mph
18
Carter Nicolato
WI
Muskego
2026
3B
97.9 mph
19
Eli Bryant
WI
Beaver Dam
2025
SS
97.6 mph
20
Nathan Schopf
WI
Oak Creek
2025
OF
97.6 mph
HIGHEST AVG. EXIT VELOCITY
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
100.1 mph
2
Vance Schroeder
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2025
1B
98.6 mph
3
Miken Haddon
WI
Catholic Memorial
2026
1B
96.4 mph
4
Dominic Santarelli
WI
St. Joseph
2026
1B
95.4 mph
5
Tyson Grulkowski
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
95.1 mph
6
Carter Nicolato
WI
Muskego
2026
3B
94.8 mph
7
Logan Zaverl
WI
Germantown
2025
RHP
93.9 mph
8
Andres Finley
MI
Kingsford
2025
3B
93.7 mph
9
Zach Rizzo
WI
St. Joseph
2026
1B
93.6 mph
10
John Zeamer
WI
Waupaca High
2026
3B
93.6 mph
11
Maddux Lessard
WI
Muskego
2027
C
93.4 mph
12
Tristan Berrens
WI
Hortonville
2027
1B
92.2 mph
13
Brady Lokken
WI
Mosinee
2025
3B
92.0 mph
14
Cooper Schaefgen
WI
Oconomowoc
2027
3B
91.7 mph
15
Owen Jenkins
WI
Kaukauna High
2024
LHP
91.4 mph
PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
405 ft
2
Adam Kudronowicz
WI
Mukwonago
2025
LHP
394 ft
3
O'Neil Wright
WI
Port Washington High
2026
OF
385 ft
4
Christian Collins
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2025
OF
381 ft
5
Zach Rizzo
WI
St. Joseph
2026
1B
381 ft
6
Tyson Grulkowski
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
379 ft
7
Logan Hagman
WI
Hudson
2027
C
373 ft
8
Brady Lokken
WI
Mosinee
2025
3B
369 ft
9
Matthew O'Grady Jr.
WI
Badger
2026
OF
368 ft
10
Miken Haddon
WI
Catholic Memorial
2026
1B
366 ft
TRACKMAN METRICS (PITCHING)
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Tavian Ramos | WI | Neenah | 2024 | RHP | 94.7 mph |
2 | Cameron St. John | WI | Altoona High | 2025 | RHP | 93.9 mph |
3 | Peter Kussow | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | RHP | 92.7 mph |
4 | Adam Urban | WI | Wauwatosa West | 2025 | RHP | 91.8 mph |
5 | Ethan Bauerschmidt | WI | Tremper | 2025 | SS | 91.7 mph |
6 | Ben Kuglitsch | WI | Muskego | 2026 | SS | 91.3 mph |
7 | Rocco Conrad | WI | New Berlin West | 2025 | RHP | 90.6 mph |
8 | Ryan Brennecke | WI | Oconomowoc | 2025 | LHP | 90.6 mph |
9 | Matthew Hietpas | WI | Appleton North | 2026 | OF | 90.4 mph |
10 | Jacob Haughton | WI | Case High | 2025 | RHP | 90.3 mph |
11 | Jaxon Clayton | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | SS | 90.2 mph |
12 | Dean Staudacher | WI | Muskego | 2025 | SS | 90.1 mph |
13 | Logan Zaverl | WI | Germantown | 2025 | RHP | 89.9 mph |
14 | Eli Bryant | WI | Beaver Dam | 2025 | SS | 89.8 mph |
15 | Ryan Rasmussen | WI | Cedarburg High | 2026 | RHP | 89.6 mph |
16 | Cail Geiger | WI | Menomonee Falls | 2026 | RHP | 89.6 mph |
17 | Bryce Loker | WI | Omro High | 2026 | SS | 89.5 mph |
18 | Loren Georger | WI | Appleton West | 2025 | RHP | 89.3 mph |
19 | Bennett Stokke | WI | Altoona | 2025 | RHP | 89.2 mph |
20 | Elijah Gammage | WI | New Berlin West Middle/High | 2026 | OF | 89.2 mph |
HIGHEST AVG. FASTBALL INDUCED VERTICAL BREAK
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | IVB (avg) |
1 | Quentin Gustman | WI | Kaukauna | 2027 | RHP | 22.4 in |
2 | Austin Schooley | WI | Franklin | 2025 | RHP | 21.4 in |
3 | Connor Blaschko | WI | Waukesha North | 2027 | RHP | 21.2 in |
4 | Clayton Kroschel | WI | Wayland Academy | 2025 | OF | 20.8 in |
5 | Anthony Sirocchi | WI | Westosha Central | 2027 | RHP | 20.7 in |
6 | Marek Wawrzyniakowski | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2025 | C | 20.6 in |
7 | Parker Davis | WI | Burlington High | 2027 | 1B | 20.1 in |
8 | Peyton Lenell | WI | Brookfield Central | 2026 | SS | 20.0 in |
9 | Kellen Smith | WI | Altoona | 2025 | SS | 19.9 in |
10 | Landon Timm | WI | Oconto Falls | 2027 | 1B | 19.8 in |
11 | Cooper Schaefgen | WI | Oconomowoc | 2027 | 3B | 19.8 in |
12 | Aiden James | WI | Oak Creek High | 2025 | RHP | 19.4 in |
13 | Ethan Jeffers | WI | River Falls | 2026 | 3B | 19.4 in |
14 | Noah Ruleford | WI | Burlington High | 2026 | LHP | 19.2 in |
15 | Rocco Conrad | WI | New Berlin West | 2025 | RHP | 18.9 in |
16 | Nate Giese | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2026 | OF | 18.8 in |
17 | Jackson Heidemann | IL | Harlem | 2026 | RHP | 18.7 in |
18 | Ayden Lysaght | WI | Elkhorn Area | 2025 | LHP | 18.5 in |
19 | Kaden Hegemann | WI | Waterford Union | 2025 | OF | 18.4 in |
20 | Dylan Jeske | WI | Muskego | 2026 | RHP | 18.3 in |
HIGHEST AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (avg)
1
Jonathan Urban
WI
Wauwatosa West
2026
RHP
2484 rpm
2
Ryan Rasmussen
WI
Cedarburg High
2026
RHP
2410 rpm
3
Sam Hirthe
WI
New Berlin Eisenhower
2025
RHP
2405 rpm
4
Tavian Ramos
WI
Neenah
2024
RHP
2379 rpm
5
Jayden Forbes
WI
Menomonee Falls
2025
RHP
2361 rpm
6
Jack Boerst
WI
Arrowhead High
2027
SS
2324 rpm
7
Adam Urban
WI
Wauwatosa West
2025
RHP
2316 rpm
8
Connor Shada
WI
Indian Trail
2025
2B
2313 rpm
9
Cameron St. John
WI
Altoona High
2025
RHP
2313 rpm
10
Luke Hurlebaus
WI
Waunakee
2025
RHP
2310 rpm
HIGHEST AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (avg)
1
Tavian Ramos
WI
Neenah
2024
RHP
2799 rpm
2
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
2643 rpm
3
James Wirth
WI
Bayside
2025
RHP
2626 rpm
4
Carson Lysaght
WI
Elkhorn Area
2027
RHP
2610 rpm
5
Peter Kussow
WI
Arrowhead
2025
RHP
2607 rpm
6
Sean Beug-Hoffman
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
RHP
2587 rpm
7
Griffin Jens
WI
Hortonville
2025
RHP
2551 rpm
8
Kael Konrad
WI
Hortonville
2025
RHP
2540 rpm
9
Ethan Jeffers
WI
River Falls
2026
3B
2525 rpm
10
Grant Manthei
WI
Lake Country Lutheran
2026
C
2516 rpm
11
Zaidan Eblin
WI
Waterford Union
2025
RHP
2474 rpm
12
Owen Dobberstein
WI
Pewaukee
2025
RHP
2469 rpm
13
Darren Law
IL
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch
2026
RHP
2458 rpm
14
Mack Krause
WI
Neenah
2026
RHP
2427 rpm
15
Colton Semmelmann
WI
Brookfield Central
2026
LHP
2421 rpm
HIGHEST AVG. SLIDER SPIN RATE (RPM)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (avg)
1
Tavian Ramos
WI
Neenah
2024
RHP
2897
2
Tyson Grulkowski
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
2671
3
Sean Beug-Hoffman
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
RHP
2635
4
Mack Krause
WI
Neenah
2026
RHP
2583
5
Mason Sturma
WI
Muskego High
2027
SS
2576
6
Darren Law
IL
Oak Park & River Forest High Sch
2026
RHP
2562
7
Logan Haupt
WI
Manitowoc Lutheran
2026
SS
2533
8
Ben Hites
WI
Greendale
2025
RHP
2524
9
Connor Peck
WI
Indian Trail
2025
RHP
2515
10
Tanner Effertz
WI
Whitnall
2026
RHP
2513
11
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
2512
12
Nelson Raciti
WI
Brookfield
2027
2B
2505
13
Ethan Meves
WI
Union Grove
2025
LHP
2499
14
Owen Dobberstein
WI
Pewaukee
2025
RHP
2495
15
Ethan Oatman
WI
Mosinee
2025
RHP
2483
HIGHEST AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
HM (avg)
1
Evan Lauer
WI
Germantown
2025
RHP
19.8
2
Brady Johnson
WI
Eau Claire Memorial
2025
RHP
19.7
3
Owen Jenkins
WI
Kaukauna High
2024
LHP
-18.7
4
Cal Schneider
WI
New Berlin Eisenhower
2027
LHP
-18.5
5
Aidan Chapman
WI
Menominee Indian
2025
SS
18.4
6
Kingston Grisolono
WI
Kewaskum
2027
OF
-18.4
7
Levi Mills
WI
Homeschool
2025
3B
18.2
8
Sam Hoffman
WI
Hudson
2026
LHP
-18.2
9
Adam Kudronowicz
WI
Mukwonago
2025
LHP
-18.2
10
Bergen Aune
WI
Hudson
2026
LHP
-17.9
11
Jaden Kogutkiewicz
WI
Muskego
2025
LHP
-17.9
12
Isaak L’Esperance
WI
Appleton North
2027
RHP
17.8
13
Tyson Grulkowski
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
17.8
14
Dylan Jeske
WI
Muskego
2026
RHP
17.7
15
Lennox Peacock
MI
Escanaba
2026
RHP
17.6
BLAST MOTION METRICS
HIGHEST AVG. BAT SPEED
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (avg)
1
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
79.8 mph
2
O'Neil Wright
WI
Port Washington High
2026
OF
79.3 mph
3
Nathan Schopf
WI
Oak Creek
2025
OF
78.3 mph
4
Micah Byers
WI
Seymour
2026
C
78.1 mph
5
Adam Kudronowicz
WI
Mukwonago
2025
LHP
77.9 mph
6
Zach Rizzo
WI
St. Joseph
2026
1B
77.6 mph
7
Logan Zaverl
WI
Germantown
2025
RHP
77.4 mph
8
Sam Abrahamson
WI
Hudson
2026
3B
77.2 mph
9
Vance Schroeder
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2025
1B
77.1 mph
10
Logan Hagman
WI
Hudson
2027
C
77.0 mph
11
Ira Hilbelink
WI
Cedar Grove-Belgium High
2027
OF
75.9 mph
12
Colin Murphy
WI
Waunakee High
2026
C
75.8 mph
13
Christian Collins
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2025
OF
75.6 mph
14
Trenton Kriewaldt
WI
De Pere High
2025
C
75.6 mph
15
Rocco Conrad
WI
New Berlin West
2025
RHP
75.4 mph
HIGHEST AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (avg)
1
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
26.4 mph
2
Robbie Johnson
WI
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
2027
1B
25.0 mph
3
Boden McGourthy
WI
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
24.8 mph
4
Jack Spielmann
WI
Milton
2027
C
24.7 mph
5
Ryan Apel
WI
Homestead
2025
3B
24.3 mph
6
Micah Byers
WI
Seymour
2026
C
24.1 mph
7
Nolan Litkowiec
WI
Cudahy High
2025
RHP
24.1 mph
8
Brady Patten
WI
Verona Area
2025
1B
24.0 mph
9
Jacob Haughton
WI
Case High
2025
RHP
23.8 mph
10
Nathan Schopf
WI
Oak Creek
2025
OF
23.8 mph
11
Brody Nolan
WI
Campbellsport
2025
C
23.5 mph
12
Randall Von Haden
WI
Preble High
2025
3B
23.5 mph
13
Christian Collins
WI
Notre Dame Academy
2025
OF
23.4 mph
14
Preston Haase
WI
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
23.3 mph
15
Jackson Heidemann
IL
Harlem
2026
RHP
23.3 mph
HIGHEST AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (avg)
1
Randall Von Haden
WI
Preble High
2025
3B
33.2 g
2
Trevor Vande Hey
WI
Wrightstown
2025
OF
29.1 g
3
O'Neil Wright
WI
Port Washington High
2026
OF
28.6 g
4
Brady Patten
WI
Verona Area
2025
1B
28.4 g
5
Ethan Daily
WI
Waukesha North
2026
3B
28.3 g
6
Nolan Hanson
WI
Arrowhead
2027
RHP
27.1 g
7
Jackson Neilitz
WI
Plymouth
2025
OF
25.1 g
8
Boden McGourthy
WI
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
25.0 g
9
Jonah Kopischke
WI
New Berlin West
2025
OF
24.9 g
10
Andrew Cloyd
WI
Franklin High
2027
OF
24.7 g
11
Grayson Veenendall
WI
La Crosse Central
2026
C
23.5 g
12
Micah Byers
WI
Seymour
2026
C
23.4 g
13
Jackson Heidemann
IL
Harlem
2026
RHP
23.4 g
14
Isaac Poehlman
WI
De Pere
2025
1B
22.7 g
15
Kaiden Romens
WI
Hartford Union
2026
OF
22.7 g
VIZUAL EDGE TESTING
EDGE SCORE LEADERS
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Edge Score
1
Joseph Meeter
WI
Holmen
2026
OF
91.49
2
Levi Watts
WI
Appleton North
2025
OF
90.41
3
Kaden Connor
WI
Monona Grove
2025
3B
87.57
4
Henry Zimmermann
WI
River Falls
2024
OF
87.41
5
Grayson Veenendall
WI
La Crosse Central
2026
C
87.09
6
Colton Moen
WI
WI - DeForest
2025
C
87.08
7
Jack Tubbs
WI
Stratford
2025
2B
86.91
8
Gavin Sawyer
WI
Slinger
2026
OF
86.18
9
Marty Hanna
WI
Sauk Prairie
2026
RHP
85.56
10
Jonah Borchardt
WI
Marquette University
2025
SS
85.39
11
Micah Daubner
WI
Burlington High
2025
OF
84.76
12
Marek Wawrzyniakowski
WI
Catholic Memorial
2025
C
84.69
13
Preston Yaucher
WI
Edgewood
2025
SS
83.88
14
Bradyn Shefka
WI
Milton
2027
RHP
83.78
15
Andrew Hoppe
WI
Nathan Hale High
2025
OF
83.15
MORE ATHLETIC TESTING
MAX GRIP STRENGTH (RIGHT)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Grip Strgth (RH)
1
Vance Schroeder
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2025
1B
205.2
2
Ben Weber
WI
Oconomowoc High
2026
1B
194.8
3
Jacob Haughton
WI
Case High
2025
RHP
176.3
4
Chance Ruby
WI
Wilmot
2026
SS
175.2
5
Brady Lokken
WI
Mosinee
2025
3B
174.3
6
Trent Mclain
WI
Florence
2025
1B
174.1
^
Rocco Conrad
WI
New Berlin West
2025
RHP
174.1
7
Isaac Aoki
WI
Ashwaubenon
2027
OF
167.7
8
Nolan Litkowiec
WI
Cudahy High
2025
RHP
167.5
9
Parker Davis
WI
Burlington High
2027
1B
166.4
10
Cameron Carter
WI
Arrowhead
2026
RHP
166.1
MAX GRIP STRENGTH (LEFT)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Grip Strgth (LH)
1
Vance Schroeder
WI
Manitowoc Lincoln
2025
1B
192.5
2
Trey Kerkhoff
WI
Burlington
2026
3B
177.2
3
Ben Weber
WI
Oconomowoc High
2026
1B
176.1
4
Rocco Conrad
WI
New Berlin West
2025
RHP
175.6
5
Trent Mclain
WI
Florence
2025
1B
174.1
6
Brendan Scheel
WI
Martin Luther
2025
1B
171.7
^
Randall Von Haden
WI
Preble High
2025
3B
171.7
7
Isaac Aoki
WI
Ashwaubenon
2027
OF
171.1
8
Jimmy Walkanoff
WI
Wilmot Union
2025
1B
167.0
9
William Grellinger
WI
Marquette
2025
RHP
166.8
10
Parker Davis
WI
Burlington High
2027
1B
163.5
MAX VERTICAL JUMP HEIGHT
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Jump Height (max)
1
Chance Ruby
WI
Wilmot
2026
SS
34.9
2
Calvin Roth
WI
Stevens Point Area (SPASH)
2026
SS
34.4
3
Jacob Haughton
WI
Case High
2025
RHP
34.3
4
Trenton Kriewaldt
WI
De Pere High
2025
C
34.1
5
Jaxon Clayton
WI
Brookfield Central
2025
SS
33.6
6
Nolan Schmidbauer
WI
Waukesha West
2026
OF
33.3
7
Teegan Karpinske
WI
Appleton North
2026
3B
32.8
8
Owen Klosinski
IL
Lakes Community High School
2025
LHP
32.8
9
Luke Schlosser
WI
Oconomowoc
2025
2B
32.5
10
Isaac Aoki
WI
Ashwaubenon
2027
OF
32.5
RELATED CONTENT